SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Cheyenne Mountain
City Mobile
County Mobile
East Library
East Library -Study Rooms
Fountain
GOTO Meeting
High Prairie Library
Library21c
Library21c Studio
Library21c-Special Rooms
Library21c-Study Rooms
Makerspace Machineries
Manitou Springs
Mobile Libraries
Monument
Off Site
Old Colorado City
Palmer Lake
Penrose
Penrose Library -Study Rooms
Rockrimmon
Ruth Holley
Sand Creek
Tim Gill Center
Ute Pass
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Holiday / Library Closing
Special Events
Adult Education Programs
Adult Education Tutoring
Adult Library Programs
Animals
APPR:All Pikes Peak Reads
Arts and Crafts
Author
Book Clubs
Business
c3:Creative Computer Commons
Childrens Library Programs
Class
Community Private
Community Public
Computer Classes
Consumer/Finance
Contests
Educational/Instructional
ERC(Educational Resource Center)
Family Library Programs
Food/Cooking
Foreign Language
Friends of PPLD
Gardening
Genealogy Library Programs
Health
Healthy Living @ PPLD
History Library Programs
Hobbies
Intergenerational Library Programs
Library Education
Life Style
Local Author
Maker/Artist in Residence
Makerspace
Movie
Music
Passive
Performer/Speaker
PPLD
PPLD: Board of Trustees
PPLD: Business
PPLD: Internal
PPLD: Staff Meeting
PPLD: Staff Organization
PPLD: Staff Training
Recording Studio
Recording Studio – Patron
S.T.E.A.M.
Senior Computer Classes
Senior Library Programs
Social
Teen Library Programs
Teen Services Kits
The Library Channel
Travel
Tween Library Programs
Video Studio
Video Studio-Patron
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Teen
All
N/A
Kids
Adults
Tween
Family
Staff

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
        1
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Sewing 1-on-1 Session
* Freely Flowing Kiddo Yoga
* Library Explorers @ Sand Creek Makerspace
* Library Explorers Card Making
* ESL post-testing - Kyle Beargeon
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Rockrimmon Art Buddies with Deb Ross
* Microsoft Excel I Class
* 21c Coding Club
* After School Adventures: Valentine Slime
* Learn to Sew: Stuffed Scottie Dogs
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Genealogy on the Internet
* Self-Publishing: Publish Your Own @ PPLD

2
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* Friends & Fiber
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Tai Chi Basics
* Funky Glass Tile Magnets with Roxanne Lingle
* Qi Gong
* Speak French
* Tai Chi 37 Form (All Levels)
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Chess and Checkers
* Friday Fun! Art
* Laser Cutter/ Engraver Badging Class
* Coloring for Everyone
* DIY Drop-in: Laser cut messages
* Fountain Chess club

3
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Polymer Clay Workshop: Trinket Bowl
* Sewing 1 on 1 Reserved
* Funky Glass Tile Magnets with Roxanne Lingle
* Breakout! Cupid's Escape Room
* Library Crafts: Scrabble Art
* Spa Series: Body (Ages 9-15)
* Spa Series: Body (Ages 16 and up)


W
e
e
k
6
4
* Quilting Meet-up
* SA Makerspace Open Hours

5
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* 1-on-1 Computer Session
* Adobe Premiere - Video Editing Basics
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Laser Cutter/Engraver Badging Class
* Life Circles
* Knit One, Manitou!
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Maker Monday- Woodburning
* Breakout! Cupid's Escape Room
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Speak Russian
* 21st Century Writers
* Maker Monday: Woodburning Hearts
* Minding Your Business
* Monday Musings

6
* Banning Lewis Ranch Academy
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Laptop Lab
* 1-on-1 Computer Tutoring
* Let’s Stamp: Card Making
* DIY Drop-in: Laser cut messages
* Financial Wellness Workshop
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Computer Basics Help at Ruth Holley
* Computer Basics Help Lab
* Freely Flowing Teen Yoga
* Microsoft Word - I Class
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Monument Teen Creative Writing Group
* Tech Tuesdays: Tinker Lab
* Family Craft Night
* Study Buddies

7
* 55+ Computer Basics 1-on-1 Session
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Tai Chi Basics
* Coloring for Adults
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Beginner)
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Intermediate)
* Yoga Foundations
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Advanced)
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* Knit One & Crochet Too
* Line Dancing
* Intro to Brother Embroidery Machines
* Tabletop Games at Penrose
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Pikes Peak Genealogical Society Board Meeting
* Pikes Peak Genealogical Society Board Meeting
* Maker in Residence: Digital Photography as Art & Play
* Speak English
* Citizenship Class
* Drop-in Watercolor Painting
* Raven's Writer's Workshop
* Yoga for Stress Management

8
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Microsoft Excel I Class
* Laser Cutter / Engraver Badging Class
* String Art
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Second Thursday Craft: Bath & Beauty
* TAZ 3D Printer Badging Class
* After School Adventures: Invisible Ink Messages
* Valentine Marble Painting
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Speak German
* Woodburning Hearts
* Anti-Valentine's Day Crafts

9
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* SA Makerspace Open Hours - CHANGED
* Speak English
* Word I Class
* Yarnettes
* Tai Chi Basics
* Qi Gong
* Speak French
* Tai Chi 37 Form (All Levels)
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Watercolor Card Workshop with Eric Fetsch
* 3D Printer Badging Class
* Chess and Checkers
* Maker in Residence: Digital Photography with Charlie Mussi
* Ripped Flower Canvas Collage Making!
* Valentines Gifts in Make II
* East Coding Club: Google CS First Social Media

10
* Genealogy Level I Workshop
* Adobe Premiere - Video Editing Basics
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Polymer Clay Workshop: Trinket Bowl
* CANCELED--Sit 'N Stitch


W
e
e
k
7
11
* Maker in Residence: Digital Photography as Art & Play

12
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* 1-on-1 Computer Session
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* 3D Printing Badging Class
* Maker Monday: CANCELLED
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Ruth Holley Crafter's Group
* Excel Boot Camp
* Maker Monday- Slime
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Speak Russian
* East Creative Writing Group
* Maker Monday: Hand Warmers
* Stitch-Wits

13
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Simla High School
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Laptop Lab
* 1-on-1 Computer Tutoring
* Kids Create: Valentine Edition
* Kids Create: Valentine Edition
* Kids Create: Valentine Edition
* Vinyasa Yoga
* NEEDLES, HOOKS & YARN
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Computer Basics Help at Ruth Holley
* Computer Basics Help Lab
* Excel Boot Camp
* Facebook Basics
* Microsoft Powerpoint Class
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Sew a Zipper Pouch
* Study Buddies

14
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Tai Chi Basics
* DAV Claims Info Presentation
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Beginner)
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Intermediate)
* LinkedIn 101 for Business
* Yoga Foundations
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Advanced)
* Acrylic Painting Series with Deb Bartos
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* Line Dancing
* Set-up for 6pm COHS Graduation
* Truffle Making
* Excel Boot Camp
* Tabletop Games at Penrose
* PPLD AE
* Laser Cutter/Engraver Badging Class
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* COHS Graduation
* Speak English
* TAZ 3D Printer Badging Class
* Yoga for Stress Management
* Pikes Peak Genealogical Society Monthly Meeting

15
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Freely Flowing Kiddo Yoga
* Movie Matinee - Downhill Racer (PG)
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Genealogy Internet Database - FamilySearch
* Microsoft Word for Resumes
* 21c Coding Club
* After School Adventures: Recycled Robots
* Teen Tech Thursday: Coding Python & Scratch Projects
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Sew Hand Warmers
* DNA Study Group

16
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Tai Chi Basics
* Word II Class
* Qi Gong
* Speak French
* Tai Chi 37 Form (All Levels)
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AS ART & PLAY
* Chess and Checkers

17
* Author Panel: Moving Forward With Your Writing
* Gentle Restorative Yoga
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Minding Your Business
* Researching Your Ancestors’ Military Service
* Sit 'N Stitch
* Etch Your Sketch
* Happy Needles
* Etch Your Sketch


W
e
e
k
8
18


19
* PPLD Closed: Presidents' Day

20
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Excel II
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Laptop Lab
* O2O Business Resources Seminar
* 1-on-1 Computer Tutoring
* Library Explorers @ East Makerspace
* Intro to Husqvarna Sewing Machines
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Microsoft Excel II Class
* Computer Basics Help at Ruth Holley
* Computer Basics Help Lab
* Microsoft ExcelClass
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Engineering Challenge: Parachutes
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Study Buddies

21
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Tai Chi Basics
* Paper Crafting
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Beginner)
* 1 -on- 1 UC
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Intermediate)
* Pikes Peak Computer Genealogists
* Yoga Foundations
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Advanced)
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* Knit One & Crochet Too
* Line Dancing
* Tabletop Games at Penrose
* 3D Printer Badging Class
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Microsoft Excel II Class
* Speak English
* TEN SIMPLE THINGS TO KNOW ABOUT MONEY
* Citizenship Class
* Drop-in Watercolor Painting
* Laser Cutter / Engraver Badging Class
* Yoga for Stress Management

22
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* ESL post-test-Lacey Miller
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Microsoft Excel I (2010)
* Microsoft Word III Class
* Business 101
* ESL Tour
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* PPLD and BOCES Meeting
* Catholic Charities ESL Tour
* Spinning Group
* 1 -on- 1 UC
* Art Buddies
* After School Adventures: Squishy Circuits
* Teens & Tweens MAKE@EA: Laser Cut Clocks
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* After Effects For Beginners
* Bath Bombs
* Speak German

23
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Yarnettes
* Tai Chi Basics
* Qi Gong
* Speak French
* Tai Chi 37 Form (All Levels)
* Calligraphy Basics with Sherry Weaver
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Chess and Checkers
* CANCELLEDPhoto-Editing with GIMP
* Laser Cutter/Engraver Badging Class
* East Coding Club: Google CS First Social Media
* Yarnie’s Army: Starting Your Quilt

24
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Seed Library Event: Straw Bale Gardening & Back to Eden Gardening
* Freely Flowing Restorative Yoga
* Family Fun - The Party People: Imagination Magic!
* Crafting for a Cause


W
e
e
k
9
25


26
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* 1-on-1 Computer Session
* Adobe Premiere - Beyond the Basics
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* 3D Printer Badging Class
* Paper Crafting Class with Theresa Pingel and Jo Golden
* Maker Monday: Collage
* Microsoft Publisher CANCELLED
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Speak English
* Ruth Holley Crafter's Group
* Maker Monday- Clipboards
* Stitch-Wits
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* ADHD, Autism and Learning Differences: How Executive Functioning...
* Maker Monday: Bath Bombs

27
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Minding Your Business
* No Laptop Lab
* 1-on-1 Computer Tutoring
* Library Explorers @ East Makerspace
* NEEDLES, HOOKS & YARN
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* Microsoft Excel III Class
* 1 -on- 1 UC
* Computer Basics Help at Ruth Holley
* Computer Basics Help Lab
* Microsoft Excel II Class
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* English as a Second Language (ESL)
* Tech Tuesdays: Upcycled Electronics
* Study Buddies

28
* SA Makerspace Open Hours
* Tai Chi Basics
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Beginner)
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Intermediate)
* Yoga Foundations
* Tai Chi 24 Form (Advanced)
* Acrylic Painting Series with Deb Bartos
* Catholic Charities ESL Tour
* Device and Computer Help Drop-in Lab
* Line Dancing
* Drink & Draw
* Tabletop Games at Penrose
* Tech and Gadget Happy Hour
* Teen Arts and Crafts: Mug Meals and Sharpie Mugs
* MAKE @ East Open Hours
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* GED / HiSET / TASC classes
* Yoga at the Library
* Microsoft Excel III Class
* Speak English
* Citizenship Class
* Yoga for Stress Management
* Freely Flowing Restorative Yoga

     

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.